Home Page

Meetings:
Minutes (pdf file)
Treasurer's Report (pdf file)
Agenda (pdf file)

Administration:
District Officers
By-laws & Standing Rules
Protocols
Award Honorees
Conferences
History
Local Societies
Society Update Form
Personal Update Form
Logos
Newsletter (pdf file)
Public Gardens

Consulting Rosarians:
Consulting Rosarians
Annual Report Form
CR Status
Master Rosarian Form (pdf file)
How to become a Consulting Rosarian

Judges:
District Judges
Hort. Judges' Report Form
Arr. Judges' Report Form
Hort. Judge's Status
Arr. Judge's Status

Rose Shows:
District Trophies & Winners
Rose Show Results

Rose Culture:
District Roses in Review
Award of Merit Articles
District Rose Culture
Best Roses for the District

Misc:
Other Interesting Sites
Text Site Map

 

NORTH BAY ROSE SOCIETY--- SPRING 2017 ROSE SHOW RESULTS

Vallejo, CA -- April 29, 2017



HORTICULTURE DIVISION
Award
Rose
Exhibited By:
Best of Show
Alice Affleck Trophy

Lyda Rose

Eileen Jackson
Queen of Show

Signature

Thomas Bonfigli
King of Show
Black Magic
Susan Turk
Princess of Show
Paddy Stephens
Thomas Bonfigli
      Court of Honor
Cajun Moon
Thomas Bonfigli
      Court of Honor
Kleopatra
Thomas Bonfigli
      Court of Honor
Pink Promise
Susan Turk
Miniature Queen
Alysheba
Thomas Bonfigli
Miniature King
Nancy Jean
Thomas Bonfigli
Miniature Princess
Irresistible
Susan Turk
Mini-Flora Queen
Butter Cream
Thomas Bonfigli
Mini-Flora King
Tammy Clemons
Thomas Bonfigli
Mini-Flora Princess
Foolish Pleasure
Thomas Bonfigli
Queen of Floribunda Sprays
Betty Boop
Jolene Adams
King of Floribunda Sprays
Julia Child
Susan Turk
Princess of Floribunda Sprays
Cinco de Mayo
Susan Turk
Dowager Queen
Cardinal de Richelieu
Charles Malarkey
Victorian Award
Souv. de Victoire Landeau
Eileen Jackson
Species
R. rugosa alba
Karen Ann McCann
Hybrid Tea/Gr Spray
About Face
Susan Turk
Hybrid Tea/Gr Open Bloom
Crescendo
Susan Turk
Floribunda - One Bloom/Stem
Hot Cocoa
Bill Dornik
Polyantha Spray
Lullabye
Jolene Adams
Miniature/Miniflora Spray
Innocence
Peter Badaracco
Open Mini/Miniflora
Little Carol
Eileen Jackson
Single Mini/Miniflora
Maroon Eight
Jolene Adams
Classic Shrub
FJ Grootendorst
Jolene Adams
Modern Shrub
Lyda Rose
Eileen Jackson
Climber
Altissimo
Eileen Jackson
Best Novice
Munstead Wood
Ann Kameoka
Best Fragrance
Secret
Eileen Jackson
English Box - Miniatures
Irresistible
Susan Turk
English Box - Large Roses
The Dark Lady
Thomas Bonfigli
Stages of Bloom - Large
Perfect Moment
Eileen Jackson
Hi-Lo
Kentucky Derby, Robin Alonso
Thomas Bonfigli
Rose Bowl - Ht/Gr
Crescendo
Susan Turk
Rose Bowl - Mini/Miniflora
Innocence
Pete Badaracco
Rose Bowl - Shrub/OGR
Leonard Dudley Braithwaite
Thomas Bonfigli
Mixed Bouquet
Black Magic, Signature, Honor
Deanne Coleman
Floribunda Collection
Cinco de Mayo
Susan Turk
Modern Shrub Collection
Lyda Rose
Eileen Jackson
Best Judge's Entry
R. rugosa alba
Bill Reynolds

ROSE ARRANGEMENTS DIVISION

Award Roses Used / Class Title Exhibited By:
ARS Gold Medal Certificate

/ "Up the Lazy River"
Iona Stuart
ARS Silver Medal Certificate

/ "Mississippi Moonlight"
Iona Stuart
ARS Bronze Medal Certificate

/ "Red River Valley"
Iona Stuart
ARS Gold Mini Certificate

/ "Sunset Over the Seine"
Karen Ann McCann
ARS Judge's Certificate

/ "Deep in the Congo"
Barbara Gordon

ROSE PHOTOGRAPHY DIVISION

Award Roses Used Exhibited By:
ARS Gold Medal Certificate
Lady of the Dawn
Eileen Jackson
ARS Silver Medal Certificate
Lady of the Dawn
Eileen Jackson
ARS Bronze Medal Certificate
L.D. Braithwaite
Jan Burnham

Return to the Rose Show Results Page

Last Updated: 5/17/17
©NCNH District
All Rights Reserved
Webmaster: gailtrimble@ncnhdistrict.org