Home Page

Meetings:
Minutes (pdf file)
Treasurer's Report (pdf file)
Agenda (pdf file)

Administration:
District Officers
By-laws & Standing Rules
Protocols
Award Honorees
Conferences
History
Local Societies
Society Update Form
Personal Update Form
Logos
Newsletter (pdf file)
Public Gardens

Consulting Rosarians:
Consulting Rosarians
Annual Report Form
CR Status
Cyber CRs
Master Rosarian Form (pdf file)
How to become a Consulting Rosarian

Judges:
District Judges
Hort. Judges' Report Form
Arr. Judges' Report Form
Hort. Judge's Status
Arr. Judge's Status

Rose Shows:
District Trophies & Winners
Rose Show Results

Rose Culture:
District Roses in Review
Award of Merit Articles
District Rose Culture
Best Roses for the District

Misc:
Other Interesting Sites
Text Site Map

 

NCNH DISTRICT CONSULTING ROSARIAN STATUS

    Please contact Jolene Adams, NCNH District Chair of Consulting Rosarians, with any corrections.

    Click the links below to be taken directly to a section of the alphabet, or scroll down the table (alphabetically sorted by last name) to find the listing you are looking for.
    *Consulting Rosarians who have their name in blue have been awarded the MASTER ROSARIAN status

Name
CR
Since
Societies
Recert
Date
CR Report 2014 CR Report 2015 CR Report 2016 RIR
2014
RIR
2015
RIR
2016
Eleanor Ackerman 2006 Lodi-Woodbridge RS 12-31-21 y y y y n y
Janet Adams 2007 San Joaquin Valley RS 12-31-19 y y y n y y
Jolene Adams* 1995 CCRS, EBRS, GGRS, MDRS 12-31-21 y y y y y y
Richard Affleck 2010 North Bay RS 12-31-21 y y y y y y
Renee' Geraldi-Alenza 2016 Gold Country RS 12-31-20 n/a n/a y n/a n/a y
Debbie Arrington 2009 Sacramento RS 12-31-20 y y y y y  
Diane Babb 2007 Shasta RS 12-31-19 y y y y y y
Ann Barbaro 2006 GCRS, RERS 12-31-18 y y y y y y
Sue Bennett 2012 Sierra Foothills RS 12-31-20 y y y y y y
Michael Bertain 2016 Butte RS 12-31-20 n/a n/a y n/a n/a y
Lenora Boeddiker 2010 Santa Clara Co. RS 12-31-18 y y n n n y
Thomas Bolden 2009 East Bay RS 12-31-18 y y y y y y
Judy Bonds* 1995 Humboldt RS 12-31-17 y y y y y y
Thomas D. Bonfigli* 1989 North Bay RS 12-31-20 y y y y y y
Linda Braswell 2010 Santa Clara Co. RS 12-31-18 n y y n y y
Michael Braun 2011 San Joaquin Valley RS 12-31-21 y y y y y y
Lilia Brewbaker 2009 Honolulu RS 12-31-21 y y y y y y
Vivien Bronshvag 2008 Marin RS 12-31-20 y y n n n y
Linda Burg* 1982 San Joaquin Valley RS 12-31-20 y y y y y y
Ted Burg* 1987 San Joaquin Valley RS 12-31-20 y y y y y y
Jan Burnham 2013 Butte RS 12-31-20 y y y y y y
Stella Cade 2015 Contra Costa RS 12-31-19 n/a y y n/a y n
Marjorie Callahan 2015 Monterey Bay RS 12-31-19 n/a y y n/a y y
Myrna Cariaga* 2005 Honolulu RS 12-31-21 y y y n y y
Duane Carlson* 1986 GCRS, ShRS, SiFhills RS 12-31-21 y y y y y y
Melody Carlson* 1994 GCRS, ShRS, SiFhills RS 12-31-21 y y y y y y
Lowell Cooper 2017 North Bay RS 12-31-21 n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a
Gregg Cook* 1998 East Bay RS 12-31-21 y y y y y y
Dave Coop* 1996 GCRS, SRS, SiFhills RS 12-31-20 y y y n y y
Marjorie Cordero 2002 Lodi-Woodbridge RS 12-31-21 y y y n y y
Laverne E. Cottet 1993 San Joaquin Valley RS 12-31-21 y y y y y y
John J. Coulter 2010 Redwood Empire RS 12-31-18 y y y y y y
Paul Cullen 2012 Marin RS 12-31-20 y y y y y y
Dorothy J. Dale 2009 Honolulu RS 12-31-21 y y n y y y
Stu Dalton 2016 Peninsula RS 12-31-20 n/a n/a y n/a n/a y
Dean Davis 2010 Shasta RS 12-31-19 y y n y y n
Phyllis Davis 2010 Humboldt RS 12-31-18 y y n y y n
William Dornik 2010 North Bay RS 12-31-21 y y y n y y
Hilary Elkin 2016 EBRS, SFRS 12-31-21 na na y na na y
Barbara Ellis 2002 Redwood Empire RS 12-31-21 y y y y y y
Karen Ernsberger 1998 Redwood Empire RS 12-31-20 y y y y y y
Fred Eshpeter 2014 Gold Country RS 12-31-18 y y y y y y
Lou Evans 2014 Mount Diablo RS 12-31-20 y y y y y y
Jennie Ferrero 2006 Lodi/Woodbridge RS 12-31-18 y y y y n n
Jack Fitzgerald 1996 GGRS, SFRS 12-31-20 y y n y y y
Cheryl Frechette* 2001 Marin RS, RERS 12-31-20 y y y y y y
Judy Frederick* 2003 GCRS, SiFtRS, ButteRS 12-31-20 y y y y y y
Barrie Freeman 1998 Shasta RS 12-31-19 y y y y y y
Christina Fulton 2014 Butte RS 12-31-19 y y y n y y
Jerry Georgette 2014 Peninsula RS 12-31-21 y y y y y y
Rose Gilardi* 1979 GGRS, SFRS 12-31-20 y y y y y y
Joan Goff* 2001 Marin RS 12-31-19 y y y y y y
John Goldsmith 2008 Marin RS, SFRS 12-31-20 y y y n y y
Barbara Gordon* 1985 Santa Clara Co. RS 12-31-21 y y y y y y
Paula Grabowski 2012 Humboldt RS 12-31-20 y y y y y y
Richard Grabowski 2012 Humboldt RS 12-31-18 y y y y y y
Maureen Groper* 2005 Marin RS 12-31-20 y y y y y y
Susan Gutierrez 2006 East Bay RS 12-31-20 y y y n y y
Ann Marie Harris* 1992 GCRS, Reno RS, SiFtRS 12-31-18 y y y y y y
Richard Harris 2006 GCRS, Reno RS, SiFtRS 12-31-18 y y y n y y
Terry Hart 1999 SRS, SCCRS, SiFtRS 12-31-21 y y y y y y
Jan Hedman 2010 Gold Country RS 12-31-18 y y y y y y
Richard Holtz 2016 Marin RS 12-31-20 n/a n/a y n/a n/a

y

Marie L. Hubbell* 1999 Peninsula RS 12-31-18 y y y y y y
Gary Imhoff 2013 Butte RS 12-31-21 y y y n n n
Eileen Jackson* 2003 North Bay RS 12-31-21 y y y y y y
Paula Jaffe 2007 Marin Rose Society 12-31-19 y y y y y y
Kay (Kathryn) Jelten 2017 Sacramento RS 12-31-21 n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a
Susan M. Johnson 2008 Golden Sierra RS 12-31-20 y y y y y y
Steve Jones* 1993 MLRS, Santa Clarita RS 12-31-20 y y y y y y
Donal Jonio 2005 Shasta RS 12-31-18 y y y y y y
Carolyn Sue Kendall 2007 San Joaquin Valley RS 12-31-21 y y y y y y
Ronette King 2012 Marin RS 12-31-18 y y y y y y
Debra Kinnick 2014 Mother Lode RS 12-31-21 y y y y y y
Steve Kinnick 2014 Mother Lode RS 12-31-20 y y y y y y
Linda Knowles 2008 SRS, SiFtRS 12-31-20 y y y y y y
Lynn Koba 2017 Honolulu RS 12-31-21 n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a
Royal Krieger 2017 East Bay RS 12-31-21 n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a
Martine LaBelle 2006 EBRS, NBRS 12-31-21 y y y y y y
Lesa Lane, DC 2006 Shasta RS 12-31-18 y y y y y y
Hilde Langlet 2009 MLRS, RHA 12-31-17 y y y n y n
Marian LaVoy 2010 Reno RS 12-31-18 y y y y y y
Janey' Leonardich* 1999 Monterey Bay RS 12-31-19 y y y y y y
Ellie Longanecker* 2006 Sacramento RS 12-31-18 y y y y y y
Otto Lund* 1999 Monterey Bay RS 12-31-19 n y y y y y
Ernest L. Magill* 1993 GCRS, SRS, SiFtRS
12-31-20 y y y y y y
Sue Magill* 1996 GCRS, SRS, SiFtRS 12-31-20 y y y y y y
John Mahoney 2015 Monterey Bay RS 12-31-19 n/a y y n/a y n
Karen Mahshi 2007 Contra Costa RS 12-31-19 y y y n y y
Charles Malarkey 2011 North Bay RS 12-31-20 y y y y y y
Patrick Marshall 2009 Mother Lode RS 12-31-18 y n y y y y
Julie Matlin* 1998 Butte RS 12-31-20 y y y y y y
Ron Matsuzaki 2014 Honolulu RS 12-31-21 y y y y y y
Karen Anne McCann* 1994 North Bay RS 12-31-21 y y y y y y
Paul McCollum 2007 Monterey Bay RS 12-31-19 y y y y y n
Mary McCormick 2016 Butte RS 12-31-20 n/a n/a y n/a n/a y
Peggy McCray 2012 Gold Country RS 12-31-20 y y y y y y
Dolores M. Moffat* 1993 CCRS, MDRS, RERS 12-31-20 y y y y y y
Betty Mott* 2001 Marin RS 12-31-20 y y y y y y
Ann Murray 2014 San Mateo County RS 12-31-19 y y y y y y
Pam Myczek* 2001 HeritageRG, SRS, SiFtRS 12-31-21 y y y y y y
Herbert W. Nakagawa, Jr 2017 Honolulu RS 12-31-21 n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a
Marcia Nelson* 2006 Woodland Library Rose Club 12-31-18 y y y n y y
Barbara Norkus* 2006 Mount Diablo RS 12-31-20 y y y y y y
Kitty O'Donnell 2010 North Bay RS 12-31-18 y y y n y y
Charlotte Owendyk* 2006 SRS, SiFtRS 12-31-21 y y y y y y
Robert Parker* 1986 Shasta RS 12-31-19 y y y y y y
Sandy Parker* 1992 Shasta RS 12-31-21 y y y y y y
Linda Parsons 2011 Woodland Library Rose Club 12-31-19 y y y n n y
Constance Pellisero 2015 Marin RS 12-31-20 n/a y y n/a y y
John Petrula* 1984 Santa Clara Co. RS 12-31-20 y y y y y y
Lynett Petrula* 1987 Santa Clara Co. RS 12-31-18 y y y y y y
Cynthia Phipps 2013 Sierra Foothills RS 12-31-21 y y y y y y
Gwen Quail 2013 Butte RS 12-31-21 y y y y y y
Bill Reynolds* 2003 Butte RS 12-31-20 y y y y y y
Shari Rodrigues 2010 North Bay RS 12-31-19 y y y y y n
Cindy Rogers* 1998 Butte RS 12-31-20 y y y y y y
Robin Rosenberg 1994 Santa Clara Co. RS 12-31-19 y y y n y y
James Sauvé 2011 Monterey Bay RS 12-31-19 y y y y y y
Rosemary Sawyer* 1995 Golden Sierra RS 12-31-21 y y y y y y
Carole Schmitz 2007 Shasta RS 12-31-19 y y y y y y
Aileen Schroffner 2005 Honolulu RS 12-31-21 y y y y n y
Patricia Shadden 2010 Mount Diablo RS 12-31-18 n y y y n n
David Shaw 2010 North Bay RS 12-31-18 n n n n n n
Rebecca C. Shaw 2006 Reno RS 12-31-21 y y y y y y
Emily Shibata 2012 Marin RS 12-31-20 n y y y n n
Sue Silva* 2003 Humboldt RS, SWORS 12-31-18 y y y y y y
Sandra Simon 2010 Marin RS 12-31-20 y y y y y y
Robert Speer 2017 Honolulu RS 12-31-21 n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a
Mamie Starr 2006 Lodi/Woodbridge RS 12-31-21 y y y n y n
Diana Steps* 1990 Santa Clara Co. RS 12-31-20 y y y y y y
Steve Steps* 1990 Santa Clara Co. RS 12-31-20 y y y y y y
Alicia Stewart 2010 Butte RS 12-31-20 y y y n y y
Gail Trimble* 1994 Marin RS 12-31-19 y y y y y y
Lydia Truce 2011 Marin RS 12-31-19 y y y y y n
Joe Truskot* 1999 Monterey Bay RS 12-31-20 y y y y y y
Susan Turk* 1982 NBRS, SFRS 12-31-21 y y y y y y
Baldomero Villegas* 1987 MLRS, SRS, SiFtRS 12-31-20 y y y y y y
Linda Walton* 2005 Shasta RS 12-31-21 y y y y y y
Sarah Williams 2016 Butte RS 12-31-20 n/a n/a y n/a n/a y
Elizabeth Wong 2014 Honolulu RS 12-31-21 y y y y y y
Brenda Wood 2007 Monterey Bay RS 12-31-19 y y y y y y
Cynthia Wright 2013 Butte RS 12-31-20 y y y y y y
Marsha Yokomichi* 2005 Honolulu RS 12-31-21 y y y n y y
Neva Youngs 2013 Butte RS 12-31-20 y y y y y y

*Awarded MASTER ROSARIAN status

    (Recertification/audit date in red indicates expiring this year.)

Please contact Jolene Adams, NCNH District Chair of Consulting Rosarians, with any corrections.


Last Updated: 8/28/17
©NCNH District
All Rights Reserved

Webmaster: gailtrimble@ncnhdistrict.org